Sunday, September 29, 2013

When You Need To Change Your Mind

 Hey everyone ! Do you sometimes feel happy ? sad ? angry ? mad ? bored ? yes of course because we're all human beings ! Each of us has his own way to change his mind. Some of you may hang out, others may eat, drink, dance, sing, scream, cry ... and there are people like me who are just very random because I'm simply unpredictable... Yesterday I found some pictures on the internet and I don't even know who took them but I was shocked because it was such an emotional moment : I was just stuck in front of my laptop because the pictures just took me away from earth haha. It may sound weird but really. I didn't know this feeling before and it was pretty strange even though I like it !







Credit to the protographer of course but I'm sorry I don't know who this is...

Anyway how do you feel now ? :p

Saturday, September 28, 2013

Cheap Shoes

 Hey guys ! Here's a little story last year I went to vacations to visit East Europe and I found out that in my group, a chinese woman had a little shop just next to my place ! I knew this shop and I'd say that the world is waaay too little haha
Anyway since this journey I go to her shop sometimes and it's very very cheap. Last year, I bought a pair of red ballet shoe, they were incredibly comfortable, then I bought another pair in another model and in blue, this one hurt my feet but now they're also very comfy and the thing I bought is a pair of moccasin. I know it's weird because it looks like only old women wear these but actually I saw a young girl wearing an orange pair and I was like it looks pretty on her ! So I saw them in my friend's shop and I wanted the purple ones but guess what, no more my shoe size... okay... then I took the blue ones and I wore them a day and they were also very comfy so I decided to buy the same one in purple for my mom because she had my mom's size. And anyway, if they break I won't be sad or what, indeed one of these cost me 7€ so it's really really not a big deal. Here are they :






Monday, September 23, 2013

My Weakness / Péché Mignon

 Hello everybody ! Are you like me ? Do you have something that you like a loooot and can't get over it ? Especially when it comes to food, I'm pretty weak haha. It actually depends on the season. Yes okay I'm weird, but really, in Winter I eat like I've never eaten before haha it's pretty funny and in Summer I almost don't eat anything...

Well, do you know what Nutella is ? Of course, who doesn't ? I mean it is soooo good right ? Anyway, a bit of Nutella in the morning ? in the afternoon ? It's just delicious !!!!
I almost have to stop myself because with some french baguette, I just can't. I would die haha

yumyum!
what's your péché mignon ??





Saturday, September 21, 2013

A Gift From GrandMa


 Hey girls, my grandma just went back from Shanghai. She was in holidays here and bought me a beautiful gold bracelet. As it is pretty expensive, I'm always worried about losing stuffs. What if you're walking and you suddenly realize that something is missing and then you're feeling so bad because it was expensive and so on...?? You're just stressing and stressing, and it's bad for you. So I think I'm just gonna wear it for some special occasions.




Thursday, September 19, 2013

Lady Million by Paco Rabane

 Hello girls ! today I just wanted to tell you more about my all time favorite perfume. It is as you can guess Lady Million by Paco Rabane. I found out this a couple years ago I guess and I just fell in love with it. I first just bought a little one and you know the little one has a kind of a top that you have to take off when you want to spray it. I found the packaging so so cute, it's gold and I just love it, what else.
Then, once I've finished it, of course, I bought another one. And this time, the big one. Moreover, the packaging of the big one is different because you don't need to remove the top to spray it, but you just push on the top.
Well, I'm not very good at describing perfumes, I'm actually so so bad but it smells like a mix of a lot of fruits maybe ? well I'd say : orange, raspberry, honey, ... okay I'm gonna stop it right now cause I don't know how to describe it by the scents, but I can say that it looks very fresh, sensual and "femme fatale".





Saturday, September 14, 2013

Green Tea


 Hello everyone ! I've been very tired lately, indeed I feel like my days are all the same... Getting up for school, stuyding at school, doing homeworks, sleeping. That's probably everything... There's one thing I feel uncomfortable with : when I get hungry and my stomach is gurgling... well especially when it's very very silent in the classroom... The problem is I'm not hungry in the morning, I'm having breakfast but I can't eat very much so I have to take a cereal bar in my bag so around 10:30am during our pause I can eat a little something.

 Otherwise, I really really like having a cup of tea or a hot drink in the morning but also in the afternoon. Sometimes also when I'm watching TV.
I love tea, how about you ?


Monday, September 9, 2013

Erborian BB & CC Cream


 Hello everybody ! It's been now a couple weeks I bought two products from Erborian. Indeed I took a BB cream and a CC cream.
So they look like that :




What do I think about them ? Well first, I use the CC cream where I need on my face and then I put some BB cream because it is tinted and it makes my face a little bit more alive. Both have a SPF so it's pretty good. So now, I'd say that I just LOVE them and particularly the CC cream but if you can get both, it would be perfect. Now a little detail : you will be completely satisfied if you don't need a lot of coverage. I only have some red zones on my face around my cheeks but I don't think it will cover the spots because it's very very lightweight. The texture is really enjoyable and what about the scent ? well it smells like a sweet cream, very pleasant. It litteraly smells very good.

In a nutshell, I just love love love it ! a drawback maybe ? the price ! It costs 35€... :(

xx love ya

Friday, September 6, 2013

Starbucks Discoveries


 Hello everyone ! I feel like I'm gonna a looooot of work now. I hope I can post here (crossing fingers). Anyway last time I was with my mom and I found something... interesting ? new ? weird ? It's actually a Starbucks drink that you can find in a  supermarket and not in a Starbucks Coffee.

This thing is very very new and I've never seen something like that before and it looks like that :




I would describe it like half a drink, half a yogurt. Honestly I still prefer the real ones ! Have you tested it yet ? Do you like Starbucks ?

Monday, September 2, 2013

OOTD - Trying Something New


Hello everyone !
Before school, one day left, I was wearing this new look that I'm not used to wear. I love it though !

So yeah I was enjoying this cute necklace because I like taking pictures otherwise I'm wearing a blue bandana on my head, a top from Stradivarius and my brand new little baby, a flowy short. The colors are crazy I just fell in love when I saw it ! Then on my nails, I'm wearing Mint Candy Apple by Essie.

Hopefully the next days are going to be very sunny and hot so I can still wear tee shirts, tank top, shorts... yayyy :p







Sunday, September 1, 2013

Hello September 2013, Hello School !

 Helloooo ! It's now September ! And I'm gonna be back to school in a couple days... yay... I found out not long ago that American students are already back to school ! anyway, I'm a bit lost...

 During the summer I don't wear any accessories because the point of spending good time for holidays is indeed to simply enjoy and feel free. Tiny details are just gonna make you feel that way such as the 'no make up days' or even when you're tanning, you don't want to keep your necklace and rings but once you're about to go back to school,  you'll just unpack everything !

 I know in the USA people often wear nerd glasses because yes, it is fun ! However it's not really considered that way here and I'm pretty disappointed about that. To my mind people aren't open-minded enough. I mean you should accept every style, right ?
Anyway, as I'm in love with the American style, I'm a bit stuck with the brand new waves of crop tops because I just love them but I can't wear them in Paris.

So, here are some necklaces I could wear very soon. It may sound quite weird but after two months of no-accessory I feel like, to wear them again will be uncomfortable nevertheless once you're gonna be used to it, everything will be alright !

As you can see I like simple jewels. I'm not a massive fan of bracelets. I'm actually looking for one but I won't wear more than one on my wrist. Conversely I really really like rings ! haha




Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...